PEOPLE

All staff of the Institute of Cybernetics

NamePosition RoomPhoneEmail
Boriss ŠELAJEV engineer B 327620 4198   
Anna ŠELETSKI researcher B 224620 4165   
Marella ÕIS technician B 415   
Hillar ABEN leading research scientist B 230620 4180   
Tanel ALUMÄE senior researcher B 314620 4201   
Johan ANTON head of laboratory
senior researcher
B 415620 4182   
Irina ASTROVA senior researcher B 423620 4219   
Juri BELIKOV researcher B 325620 4157   
Arkadi BEREZOVSKI senior researcher B 203620 4164   
Mihhail BEREZOVSKI researcher B 203620 4164   
Rikke BIRKEDAL senior researcher B 218620 4404   
Jelena BRANOVETS engineer B 216620 4175   
Andres BRAUNBRÜCK researcher B 303620 4192   
Silvio CAPOBIANCO senior researcher B 421620 4221   
James CHAPMAN senior researcher B 407620 4240   
Nicole DELPECHE-ELLMANN researcher B 210620 4167   
Irina DIDENKULOVA senior researcher B 215620 4260   
Maris EELSALU junior researcher B 213620 4251   
Marika EIK researcher B 305620 4228   
Jüri ENGELBRECHT leading research scientist
research council member
B 228 620 4160   
Denis FIRSOV engineer B 327620 4198   
Andrea GIUDICI software engineer B 229 620 4178   
Pavel GRIGORENKO researcher B 407620 4240   
Hele-Mai HAAV senior researcher B 424620 4213   
Taissia HANTSOM roomcleaner    
Mait HARF senior researcher B 421620 4221   
Mihkel HEIDELBERG technician    
Heiko HERRMANN senior researcher B 305620 4228   
Ardo ILLASTE researcher
(tasustamata puhkusel)
B 216620 4175   
Jaan JANNO senior researcher B 209620 4166   
Wolfgang JELTSCH senior researcher B 427620 4220   
Natalja JEPIHHINA engineer B 223620 4173   
Svetlana JUGAI technician B 120620 4189   
Kristi JUSKE assistant to director B 208620 4227   
Jaan KALDA senior researcher
head of laboratory
B 206620 4174   
Mari KALDA engineer B 216 620 4175   
Arvo KALDMÄE technician B 317620 4193   
Ahto KALJA senior researcher
research council member
B 426620 4210   
Eve KANN referee B 425620 4211   
Vadim KAPARIN researcher B 325620 4157   
Niina KARRO engineer
(lapsehoolduspuhkusel)
B 218620 4404   
Dmitri KARTOFELEV junior researcher B 223620 4173   
Peeter KERES engineer    
Kristiina KINDEL engineer B 423620 4219   
Robert KITT researcher B 206620 4174   
Tatjana KOSMATSHOVA referee B 202620 4170   
Vahur KOTKAS development manager B 422620 4217   
Ülle KOTTA research council member
head of laboratory
leading research scientist
B 321620 4153   
Mihkel KREE technician    
Sulev KUIV technical director B 405620 4218   
Mati KUTSER advisor B 207620 4154   
Tiina LAASMA project administrator B 419620 4226   
Martin LAASMAA engineer B 215a620 4406   
Rein LÕUGAS chief network administrator B 420 620 4215   
Johanna LEPP accountant
(lapsehoolduspuhkusel)
B 225 620 4155   
Jelena LILLQVIST roomcleaner    
Martin LINTS junior researcher B 107   
Riina MAIGRE researcher
(lapsehoolduspuhkusel)
B 427620 4224   
Indrek MANDRE engineer 620 4174   
Einar MEISTER research council member
senior researcher
head of laboratory
B 313620 4200   
Lya MEISTER researcher B 315620 4203
620 4202   
Rainer METSVAHI programmer B 315620 4202   
Tanel MULLARI senior researcher B 317 620 4193   
Keiko NAKATA senior researcher B 427620 4220   
Rena NEMOTO senior researcher B 314620 4201   
Irina NIKOLKINA researcher B 220620 4260   
Ülo NURGES senior researcher B 320620 4191   
Andres OJAMAA researcher B 406620 4223   
Maarika ORG technician B 302620 4186   
Emiliano PASTORELLI engineer B 123   
Paul PEETERSOO informist B 417620 4209   
Tanel PEETS researcher B 205620 4168   
Jaan PENJAM vice director
research council member
senior researcher
B 4045147798
620 4214   
Monika PERKMANN infosystem administrator B 419620 4216   
Pearu PETERSON senior researcher B 219620 4162   
Heiki PETTAI network administrator B 420620 4215   
Katri PINDSOO junior researcher B 213620 4251   
Maris POROSON technician    
Adele PUUSALU Laboratory technician B 120620 4189   
Ewald QUAK researcher B 220620 4156   
Andrus RÄÄMET researcher B 302620 4186   
Hena RAMAY senior researcher
(lapsehoolduspuhkusel alates 1.07.2012)
B 219620 4162   
Artem RODIN technician B 229 620 4178   
Mare SAAGO chief accountant B 225620 4155   
Maido SAALISTE copier support B 201620 4195   
Andrus SALUPERE head of research council B 227620 4152   
Jelena SANKO engineer B 406620 4223   
Evgenia SAVASTJANOVA roomcleaner    
David SCHRYER engineer
(tasustamata puhkusel)
B 216620 4175   
Ivan SERTAKOV technician B 121620 4166   
Päivo SIMSON engineer B 215a 620 4406   
Kairit SIRTS engineer B 315620 4202   
Tarmo SOOMERE leading research scientist
research council member
head of laboratory
B 221 620 4176   
Margarita SPITŠAKOVA engineer B 423620 4219   
Anatoli STULOV senior researcher B 105620 4177   
Marje TAMM head of library B 418620 4208   
Hellis TAMM senior researcher B 427620 4224   
Kert TAMM researcher B 205 620 4168   
Maris TÕNSO senior researcher B 306620 4188   
Enn TÕUGU leading research scientist B 403620 4212   
Ottokar TILK engineer B 315620 4202   
Andres TOOM engineer    
Tomas TORSVIK senior researcher B 222 620 4156   
Kristi UUSTALU accountant-economic officer B 208620 4227   
Tarmo UUSTALU research council member
leading research scientist
head of laboratory
B 402620 4250   
Jüri VAIN senior researcher B 319620 4190   
Pilvi VEEBER senior secretary
referee
B 226 B 416620 4181
620 4150   
Niccolò VELTRI junior researcher B 327620 4198   
Marko VENDELIN head of laboratory
senior researcher
B 217 620 4169   
Maija VIŠKA technician B 229 620 4178   
Bert VIIKMÄE researcher B 210 620 4167   

Last modified: 2014/06/03 19:11